December 6-8 |
San Antonio

Meet the Speakers

2016 Speakers


Lieutenant General Darryl Roberson
Lieutenant General Darryl Roberson
Commander Air Education and Training Command,
US Air Force
Mr. Frank C. DiGiovanni
Mr. Frank C. DiGiovanni
Director, Force Training,
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Readiness
Major General Scott A. Vander Hamm,
Major General Scott A. Vander Hamm,
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, Operations,
US Air Force
Major General James Hecker
Major General James Hecker
Commander, 19th Air Force,
US Air Force (Tentative)
Mr Kevin Buckley
Mr Kevin Buckley
Program Executive Officer, Mobility
US Air Force
Rear Admiral Dell Bull
Rear Admiral Dell Bull
Chief of Naval Air Training
US Navy (Tentative)
Rear Admiral Roy Kelley
Rear Admiral Roy Kelley
Incoming Director, Joint Strike Fighter Fleet Integration
US Navy
Brigadier General Andrew A. Croft
Brigadier General Andrew A. Croft
Director of Plans, Programs, Requirements and Assessments,
US Air Force
Air Commodore Harvey Smyth
Air Commodore Harvey Smyth
Lightning Force Commander, 1 Group,
Royal Air Force
Brigadier General Eric T. Fick
Brigadier General Eric T. Fick
Director, Global Reach Programs, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the A
US Air Force
Brigadier General John A. Cherrey,
Brigadier General John A. Cherrey,
Director of Intelligence, Operations and Nuclear Integration, Air Education
US Air Force
Brigadier General Robert Marion
Brigadier General Robert Marion
Program Executive Officer Aviation,
US Army
Dr. Kevin Geiss
Dr. Kevin Geiss
Director, Human Effectiveness Directorate, 711th Human Performance Wing,
US Air Force
Colonel Pete Eide
Colonel Pete Eide
Program Manager, T-X Program, Air Force Life Cycle Management Center,
US Air Force
Colonel Jonathan Duncan
Colonel Jonathan Duncan
Chief Capability Requirements Division, Air Education & Training Command,
US Air Force
Colonel Dan Marticello
Colonel Dan Marticello
Chief, Simulators Division, Air Force Life Cycle Management Center,
US Air Force
Captain Mark Stockfish,
Captain Mark Stockfish,
Commander, Training Air Wing Six,
US Navy
Colonel Benjamin W. Bishop
Colonel Benjamin W. Bishop
Commander, 56th Operations Group, Air Education & Training Command,
US Air Force
Colonel David Drichta
Colonel David Drichta
Commander 12th Operations Group, Air Education & Training Command,
US Air Force
Colonel Brenda Cartier
Colonel Brenda Cartier
Commander, 58th Special Operations Wing,
US Air Force
Colonel Vincenzo Tozzi
Colonel Vincenzo Tozzi
Chief Trainer Aircrafts and Simulation Section,
Italian Air Force
Colonel Kelly Hines
Colonel Kelly Hines
Commander 110th Aviation Brigade,
US Army Aviation Center of Excellence
Wing Commander Paul Mounsey,
Wing Commander Paul Mounsey,
Officer Commanding IV(R) Squadron,
Royal Air Force
Squadron Leader Guy Lockwood,
Squadron Leader Guy Lockwood,
SO2 Lightning Training, 1 Group,
Royal Air Force
Lieutenant Colonel Brian Patterson,
Lieutenant Colonel Brian Patterson,
Division Chief, Graduate Flying Training,
US Air Force
Major Ehud Talmor
Major Ehud Talmor
Adir Wing
Israeli Air Force
Flight Lieutenant Gaz Bewick
Flight Lieutenant Gaz Bewick
Qualified Flying Instructor, IV(R) Squadron,
Royal Air Force
Mr Skip Hinman
Mr Skip Hinman
Chief, T-X Requirements Branch, Plans, Programs, Requirements and Assessmen
US Air Force
Mr Philip Senna,
Mr Philip Senna,
Chief, Special Missions Division, Air Education & Training Command,
US Air Force
Mr. Steve Lyon
Mr. Steve Lyon
Lead Flying Training Integrator, Air Education Training Command,
US Air Force